sectsupport

Thank You!
Many thanks to all of the businesses and organizations that have helped us honor and support the efforts of our many volunteers!

Act II Playhouse ● American Treasure Tour ● Chanticleer ● Glencairn Museum
Graeme Park ● Grand Lux Café ● HiWay Theater ● Keswick Theatre
Peppers Italian Restaurant and Bar ● Pizza Time Conshohocken
Playcrafters of Skippack ● Stutz Candy

The following people and businesses made donations between October 1, 2016 and December 31, 2016.  We thank all of you for your support!

  • Abramson Center for Jewish Life
  • Ella Aderman
  • Kathie Altemose
  • Frank S. J. Batson
  • Susan Corson Beebe
  • Sandra L. Biddle
  • Wayne N. Blattner
  • Florence Bleuit
  • James P. Brazel
  • George T. Brecht Jr.
  • Mary Anne and Arthur J. Burke
  • George Burns
  • George C. Corson Jr.
  • Benjamin T. Curtis
  • Mr. and Mrs. George E. DeHaven
  • Michael F. Delp
  • George E Detwiler, LL
  • Joan M. Douglass
  • Joseph P. Eckhardt
  • Susan A. Engard
  • James E. Foster Jr.
  • Carl D. and Monica Fox
  • Dave & Marianne Furman
  • Paula S. Gidjunis and John Shivo
  • Gordon L. Grosscup
  • Nicholas R. Guilbert, lll
  • Mr. & Mrs. A. J. Hall
  • Doris E. Hallman
  • Kate Harper, State Representative
  • Joan Hauger
  • Deborah Heckler
  • Elsa M. Hoffman
  • Anne M. Hoke
  • Joyce F. Hoke
  • Dr. George R. Homa
  • Harry E. and Nancy L. Jopling
  • Grace W. Keffer
  • Charles J. Kelly
  • Kevin W. Kimmel, CPA
  • Mark C. Lanan
  • Betty F. Langman
  • Martha M. Leach
  • Lois Lecher
  • Scott F. Maisey
  • Marilyn J. Malason
  • Roberta M. McCann
  • Joseph McGeeney
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. McGrory
  • Catherine S. Minardi
  • Hon. Bernard A. Moore
  • John J. and Julia Munera, III
  • Hon. & Mrs. Wm. T. Nicholas
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph P. Nigro
  • Earlene W. O'Hare
  • Kenneth E. Olin
  • Mr. and Mrs. John L. Peterman
  • Donna Marie Peters
  • Mr. & Mrs. John F. Pilling, Jr.
  • Nancy S. Powell
  • Dr. Barton B. Proger
  • Questers - Tedyuscung Chapter
  • Jerilyn J. Reniger
  • James D. Rich
  • Eileen P. Russo
  • John L. Ruth
  • Eileen Santori
  • Douglas Seiler
  • Helen L. Shireman
  • Jeffrey A. Shultz
  • Marshall H. Siegel
  • Philip Andrew Smith
  • Jennie R. Sperling
  • Carole Z. Strickland
  • Carol Sullivan
  • William R. Sype
  • Rita H. Thomas
  • Mr.. & Mrs. Victor J. Tortorelli
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond E. Walton
  • Geoffrey Warthman
  • Edward Ziegler and Judith J. Depaulis
  • Alfred F. and Virginia P. Zollers

In Honor of the Brown Family

  • Michael J. Brown

In Memory of Edward Mathews

  • Donald B. Lewis

In Memory of Edward T. Addison, Jr. (1921-2015)

  • Daniel A. Moulton

 

 

The following people and businesses made donations between April 1, 2016 and June 30, 2016.  We thank all of you for your support!

  • Delaware Valley Civil War Round Table
  • PNC Wealth Management

In Memory of Edward T. Addison, Jr. (1921-2015)

  • Nancy F. Warren

In Memory of Vivian Taylor (1917-2016)

  • Wayne N. Blattner
  • Carl D. and Monica Fox
  • Ms. Joyce M. Haas

 

The following people and businesses made donations between April 1, 2016 and June 30, 2016.  We thank all of you for your support!

  • The Sons of Union Veterans of the Civil War, Baker/Fisher Camp 101
  • Brightview East Norriton Senior Living
  • D.A.R. Valley Forge Chapter 2-057 PA
  • Ms. Carolyn Dennis-Sykes
  • George C. & Esther Ann McFarland Foundation
  • Deborah G. Jack and Diane Nevitt
  • Ms. Ruth K. Oberholtzer
  • Robert Pard
  • Philip Andrew Smith
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lewis L. Thompson

Historic Montgomery Cemetery Fund

  • Norristown Royal Arch Chapter

In Memory of Edward T. Addison, Jr. (1921-2015)

  • Ms. Faye S. Hoffman
  • Mr. George H. Webber

In Memory of Elizabeth Banmiller (1917-2016)

  • D.A.R. Valley Forge Chapter 2-057 PA
  • Daniel C. and Blanche Z. Allen
  • Edward N. and Joan M. Cresmer
  • Joan Lynn Pordham

 

The following people and businesses made donations between Janaury 1, 2016 and March 31, 2016.  We thank all of you for your support!

  • Dr. Kenneth J. Basalik
  • Mr.& Mrs. Daniel Bliss
  • Janice M. Boyer
  • James P. Brazel
  • Jennifer A. Coffey
  • The Estate of Edward J. Dybicz
  • Nancy K. Gaugler
  • Doris E. Hallman
  • Kate Harper
  • Andrew J. McClay
  • Meschter Insurance Group, Inc.
  • Paul S. Moyer
  • James R. Nagle
  • James D. Rich
  • Eileen Santori
  • Mr. & Mrs. Victor J. Tortorelli
  • Pam and Mark Wieseman
  • Frank C. Wurtz

Historic Montgomery Cemetery Fund

  • Thomas K. Humphreys
  • Earlene W. O'Hare

In Memory of Edward T. Addison, Jr. (1921-2015)

  • Ella Aderman
  • Berkowitz & Berkowitz, CPA's
  • Barbara Chase
  • Benjamin V. and Rilda S. Chatfield
  • Joan Lorman